New Year’s Eve Release

Hahaha, how I’d love to pull another trick like what I did on Christmas, but I don’t want to pile up negative karma right before the start of the new year. I’m cleansing my soul now. 😛

Anyway, here are my two final releases for the year 2013! Megu Milk and Satougashi no Dangan wa Uchinukenai!

Continue reading

Advertisements

Time to open your presents!

Hohoho~ Merry Christmas~

Anon: What a faggot, go eat bag of dicks
kyubey: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU

Welp, that was fun. That was exactly the kind of response I was looking for XD Kinda wanted more, but… meh, I’m already sick as it is. Is this karma? :O

Anyway, here’s the password: nanasematsuri<3
(I told you it was already in the post :P)

And here are some volume downloads that I forgot to put up (not official volume numbering, just grouped them by 5):
Baka ga Zenra de Yattekuru v1 c01-05
Mahou Shoujo Site v1 c01-05
Darwin’s Game v1 c01-05

Merry Christmas!

Christmas Eve release!

roankun here, greeting you all a merry Christmas~! Since you’ve all been good boys and girls this year (have you?), Santa will give you a gift! XD (And no, I did not stall releases for December just to have a Christmas release. Not at all. >.> *cough cough*)

But since it’s still the eve, I’m just gonna put presents under your tree. No opening until Christmas. >:) And so, all zip files are password-protected. I’ll post the password tomorrow, when it’s really Christmas. mwahaha >:)

EDIT: Password here

Continue reading

Release delays >.<

lol, well… what can i say? apologies. >.< i’ve got exams this week, then i’m leaving for a cruise right after my last day of exams, so… yeah. i don’t think i can manage any releases until after then. and then, you know, christmas festivities and whatnot, so the next release will probably be… i dunno. anyway, i promise to release at the very least BEFORE new year >.< i promise to release at least one chapter of Darwin’s Game BEFORE new year. so, yeah… Darwin’s Game, coming soonTM

Don’t get tired of waiting, please, because it WILL come. SoonTM. Also, I need experienced cleanerslaves who can clean those HQ scans of that dirty Bessatsu Shounen Champion printing for Darwin, so if you can help, just leave a comment or send me an email. Thankies!

Before I forget, I’d like to thank the following people for successfully registering in Dropbox with my referral and gave me extra space:
vilis16
polaris123321
excr from Orinjido (who somehow got me gb’s of extra space)
i_the_world
shadow_5052
hyramaeus

I’d like to thank the following people for trying >.<
allen_walker8686
hoang_anhla
blue.bird.playsrock.action
ryanrzito
velvet.sora
anaozinho

Thanks!