8th anniversary!? (; ̄Д ̄)

So, one of my scanlation friends suddenly decided to stalk me one day and remind me that April 25 is my scanlation anniversary (yes, I’m looking at you Itida). April 25, 2012 was the release of my first ever translation with the Seinagi group.

It’s been 8 years since then. WTF am I doing with my life. Srsly.

To “celebrate”, for what it’s worth, I decided to have a mass release (*ahem*delay chapters I could have released earlier*ahem*). Had to ask some of my friends to help out since I don’t really have that much time to edit and typeset lately, so cheers to them!

Koiero Dreamer
Chapter 1 (Uncensored)
Chapter 2 (Uncensored)
Chapter 5

Not sure if there was anything to uncensor, but it’s the volume release, so I’m assuming there was just something I missed. Also there a few bonus pages in Ch1 and 2 that the original releases didn’t have.

Dioti Manual
Epilogue

I admit, it didn’t turn out the way I expected. The kiss in volume 1 was the reason I picked this up in the first place, and I got a sea slug romance instead……. which wasn’t all that bad rly. Anyway, so much thanks to Pompmaker1 for helping me make it through this series. Cheers!

Binetsu Kuukan
Chapter 18
Chapter 18.5
Chapter 19

I just really really really love this series. I talked to the original group doing it, and they DID say they were still doing it, but that was a month ago. I’m assuming it’s still in the works, but I really just wanted to share this series with other people, and shokushu-kun paid for the raws anyway.

I’m still willing to continue this series if someone were willing to pay for the magazine which come out 3x a year at $10 each, but I also don’t mind stepping aside if the original group tells me to stop. They have print raws which are much higher quality than the digital rips, and they love Aoki Ume much more than I do.

Anyway. STAY AT HOME!

Koisuru Eromanga Ch4

Chapter 4 up on Mangadex

Also re-released Ch3 uncensored so you might want to check that out.

Uncensored version is courtesy of CronosusCZ who sponsored it, and das who ripped it. Though, checking the rest of the Chapters, looks like only Chapter 3 got the biggest uncensoring. Not much effect on the other chapters. We’ll still re-release Ch1 since the old release missed a few pages and Ch2 since I used screenshot raws for that one.

Still looking for a typesetter/redrawer who can help out with this series. It’s pretty easy to do, but I’d really rather just be translating, so I’d appreciate any help I can get.

As always, I have a ko-fi or paypal if you want to support my manga purchases lol

Koisuru eromanga Ch3

Mangadex

I feel like I lose some of my brain cells every time I do this series.

Anyway, feeling very conflicted since I saw someone on /a/ had translated up to Ch7, I think, though it never got typeset. It’s kinda hard to navigate that site.  Unfortunately, I was feeling very motivated yesterday, so I translated up to chapter 7 as well.

Shame.

For now, I’ve decided to at least release the chapters I’ve translated, and I guess I’m hoping /a/ lets me do it exclusively. This is a pretty easy series to do so I’m hoping to continue it.

Still looking for a editor (typesetter/cleaner/redrawer) for this. Hit me up if you’re interested.

April Fools and the decline of humanity

In case you’ve been out of the loop…

Love Tyrant 57 – Final Chapter
Love Tyrant 57.1 – Epilogue | April Fool’s Release
Dioti Manual 21

I really enjoyed the responses to the April Fool’s release lol. Face it, weebs. Romaji ftw!

Also, I picked up a new series I’ve been on the fence about.

Koi suru Otome wa Eromanga ni Yume wo Miru 02

Anyway, it’s your run of the mill degenerate trash, and admit it, you’re enjoying it. I need help editing the series, so hit me up if you’re interested. I didn’t realize someone had ripped the raws from Comic Walker before, so I print-screened my way through this chapter rofl. Excuse the quality. And no, I’m not redoing it – unless you want to.

What really spurred me was a ko-fi donation from a dude named Stelox. Made me feel appreciated and strangely emotional. I’m getting old. Thanks, dude! This chapter’s for you (whether or not you like it lol).