Hello 2015! πŸŽ†

Obligatory first post and offseason pic of Kei. Hnnngh! Happy new year! manabe_kei_swimsuit

Releases for today:
011
Love Tyrant 17.5 | Chapter 00
Technically Chapter 00, as it takes place right before chapter 1, but it was released after Chapter 17.5. Akane HNGH as always ❀

242x
Kaidan to Odorou | Final Period: Whoever
Batch release of the volume here.
Yaaaaaayyyyy!! I’m finally done with this shit! Mwahahaha! I didn’t really like it at first (I mean, come on, lookit that art D:), but it was a pretty fun read these past few chapters. That one wtf panel at the end though o.O

Helloooo 2015! I can feel my retirement coming this year! But… Oho? What’s this? OHMAIGAH WHAT’S THIS!? roankun is picking up a new series! lololol (I swear, I’m going insane) chiguhagu
Chiguhagu Lovers | Oneshot Part 1

So like, I’ve had my eye on this one since around May last year, but the raws were shit and the author was popular, so I figured someone else would probably pick it up. But then no one did. And Phoenix was bugging me about doing some kind of joint so I was like, fine let’s do this shit >:) So yeah, a joint with Phoenix Translations.

Doesn’t change the fact that the public raws are shit though. I only inked about 3 pages before giving up with the excuse that “Yeah, no one effin’ cares anyway”. We’ll be buying the tanks for the series itself, so that’s something to look forward to, I guess.

Sooo… that’s it. Happy 2015!

Advertisements

Advanced Thanksgiving, I guess? >_<

Apologies for my inactivity this month. Here’s my one-word excuse: School. Probably won’t be releasing any more this month, so… Advanced happy thanksgiving! >_<
You can see the updates about my other series on the widget on the right.

010
Bocchi na Bokura no Renai Jijou | Chapter 12
All chapters translated. Just wait for the TS and we’ll be done with this series soon!

010
Darwin’s Game | game#11
Chapter 12 translated. Just wait to get it TLC’ed, TS’ed and redrawn. Also, there are extra chapters in all the DG volumes, and I’ll be doing those before releasing ch12.

109
Kaidan to Odorou | 4th Period: Search Operation
Halfway done! Just a little more and I can get rid of myself of this burden πŸ˜› (Yes, I’m saying that to you, B016)

003
Love Tyrant | Sixteenth Episode
All chaps until ch25 translated. ❀ Tai for all the work he’s done on this series.

001
Mahou Shoujo Site | ENTER.14 – Successor
Until ch16 TS’ed, just gotta get some free time to actually QC them for release.